Terms of use

Privacy Policy and Processing of Personal Data.

Scope of the privacy policy and treatment of personal data.

The present policy on the processing of personal data will be applicable to the users of the GDS Modellica S.L. as well as to all those legal persons who provide their personal data through the channels enabled and indicated for it.



Delegate for Data Protection’s data.

We inform the user that he / she can contact our Delegate for Data Protection through the following address: dpo@gdsmodellica.com



Purposes of the Treatment of your Personal Data, legitimizing basis and periods of data conservation.Identity of the Responsible for the Treatment.

The person responsible for processing the personal data of the user is GDS Modellica S.L. (hereinafter GDSM), with address at Avda. de Filipinas, 1 – Bis, Planta 6, 28003 Madrid, founded on July 14th , 2008 before the Notary Public of Madrid, Mr. José Manuel Rodríguez-Escudero Sánchez, under number 3221 of its protocol, registered in the Mercantile Registry of Madrid to volume 20279, of section 8 of the companies, folio 129, page number M-358478 inscription 1.



Treatments of personal data based on the interested party’s consent:
  • 1. Manage information requests from users. The personal data of the information applicants will be treated with the sole purpose of replying requests, within the legally foreseen margins, and to be able to supply the required information. Personal data will be kept for the time necessary to manage the request and the possible responsibilities that may arise, after which they will be eliminated.

  • 2. Management of personnel selection processes. The personal data of the jobseekers and those who participate in the selection processes opened by GDSM will be treated only for the selection of candidates and subsequent communication with them within the framework of the selection process. Only personal data will be processed within an open selection process and will be kept for the duration of the personal selection process, after which they will be deleted.

The treatment of personal data by GDSM will respond to the free consent of the affected party, which must expressly and explicitly express through the enabled channels. In this regard, we inform you that such consent is revocable at any time, for which you must state it through the indicated channels for the exercise of the rights of those affected.

The user or affected party agrees to provide correct, truthful and updated information about their situation. The refusal to provide the required personal data, in cases where it is indicated as mandatory, will imply that GDSM will not be able to provide the requested information or provide the required service.

Personal data recipients and international data transfers.

Within the purposes indicated above, in the management of personnel selection processes, the data provided for participation in these processes may be subject to international data transfer to countries located outside the European Union in order to study the adequacy of the candidate for the offer, all without prejudice to compliance with the requirements of the data protection regulations in relation to international data transfers. If so, the candidate will be duly informed.

Exercise of rights of the persons affected.

We inform you that at any time you may exercise your rights, in the terms provided by law, by sending a written communication to the following address: Avenida de Filipinas, 1 BIS, 28003, Madrid, or email:dpo@gdsmodellica.com

We remind you that in this communication you must indicate the right you want to exercise, the data or set of personal data that is the subject of your claim and provide a valid identity document.

For any questions or complaints regarding the processing of personal data you can contact our Data Protection Delegate, through the email address dpo@gdsmodellica.com
Finally, we inform you that you will have the right to make a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, as the control authority. www.agpd.es


Legal Notice

Conditions of use

The use of this website grants the condition of user of the same and obligatorily implies the full acceptance of its conditions of use, included in this Legal Notice. In case of not being satisfied with these conditions, the user will refrain from using the website.

In order to comply with the regulations, this Legal Notice is subject to changes and updates, so we recommend the user to read and review them whenever they access the website.

The user undertakes to make diligent use of this website, in accordance with current legislation, this Legal Notice and any other communication put to his knowledge through this or any other means, as well as the rules of coexistence , morals and good manners generally accepted. GDSM is not responsible for the incorrect use that users make of the information or contents of the service, said acts being the sole responsibility of the user.

GDSM will not be responsible for possible damages or damages that could be derived from computer viruses or other harmful elements that, outside the scope of GDSM, could affect the user. In the same way, GDSM is not liable for any damages or losses that may be caused by third parties through illegitimate interference in our system without the consent of GDSM.



Trademarks

“GDS Modellica SL”, the names, logos and titles used in our website “gdsmodellica.com” and that identify the products and services of GDSM are registered trademarks of our company GDSM. Other logos, names, titles or trademarks that appear on “gdsmodellica.com” may be owned by clients and / or entities affiliated or not affiliated with our Portal.



Copyright

The information, images, texts, documents and any other content located in “gdsmodellica.com” may only be consulted for information purposes by any visitor to our website. GDSM reserves the right to restrict access to its network or its contents. GDSM can modify the terms and conditions of use of the website “gdsmodellica.com” at any time and without prior notice. The navigators / visitors of the website “gdsmodellica.com” are responsible for reviewing the contents of this Legal Notice to determine the terms and conditions of use of our Portal (GDS)

Copyright Notice © (c) 2006-2011 GDS, Inc., 5307 East Mockingbird Lane, Suite 1001, Dallas, TX 75206..

All rights reserved. The commercial use of the images, text, documents or any other material belonging to the website / Portal “gdsmodellica.com/” is strictly prohibited unless authorized in writing by our GDSM Company.



Intellectual Property of Third Parties

Any individual (visitor or not of our website) who considers that their intellectual property rights have been infringed by the unauthorized use of their protected works and that they appear published in “gdsmodellica.com” can contact our company GDSM and request that the content be removed. In case of actual evidence(s) presented, your request will be attended immediately.



Links / Hyperlinks:

The links, links or hyperlinks that appear on the website of “gdsmodellica.com” allow the user to access networks and / or third party websites to give more information to our visitors. Making these links and making them available to the visitor of “gdsmodellica.com” does not mean in any way an approval or recommendation of these sites or of the material found there. GDSM neither controls nor can be responsible for the content that appears on these sites. Under no circumstances GDSM will be responsible for any damage suffered by the user for access or use of such sites or the contents thereof.



Anti-spamming policy:

GDSM is contrary to the practice of SPAM (mass and continuous e-mail message advertising, usually commercial, directed to a plurality of people and unsolicited). In this sense, users or third parties harmed by the reception of advertising SPAM for which they have not previously given their consent, may contact GDSM, directing to the address indicated above or to the email:info@gdsmodellica.com, to avoid that this situation could be repeated in the future.



Social Networks:

On the website there will be links to each of the social networks that GDSM uses. These will be managed in accordance with the terms and conditions of each of these networks. If you require assistance or have any complaint or claim regarding the use and management of the same by GDSM, please contact us through this email: marketing@gdsmodellica.com



Jurisdiction and applicable law

The legislation applicable to the content of this Website will be the Spanish and the jurisdiction to which GDSM is submitted as the owner of this page for the resolution of any dispute or litigious issue that may arise from its relationship with the user, is that of the Courts and competent courts of Madrid, Spain.

GDS Modellica 2018 All rights reserved
Telephone 915 35 79 16– email: info@gdsmodellica.com
Address: Avenida de Filipinas, 1 BIS, 28003, Madrid
CIF: B 84045723

Cookies

What are cookies

In accordance with the provisions of Article 22.2 of Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, this section of the website informs you about how we use cookies to collect and process information.
A cookie is a file that is downloaded to your computer when you access certain web pages. Among other things, cookies allow a website to store and retrieve information about a user’s or their computer’s browsing habits and, depending on the information they contain and the way they use their computer, they may be used to recognize the user.



What type of Cookies does this website use?
This website uses the following types of cookies:

Tracking cookies:: When processed by us or by third parties, these cookies allow us to identify the number of users and thus measure and statistically analyse how users use the service offered. Thus, we analyse your use of our website in order to improve the range of products or services we offer you.

Technical Cookies: These cookies allow the user to access the restricted area and use its different functions, such as buying tickets or season tickets for example.

Customisation Cookies: These allow the user to access the service with some general characteristics predefined according to a series of criteria on the user’s device, such as the language or type of browser used to connect to the service.

Advertising Cookies: Processed by the website or by third parties, these cookies are used to manage the advertising spaces available on the website in the most efficient way possible, adapting the content of the ad to the content of the service requested or to the use made of our website. To do this, we can analyse your Internet browsing habits and thus show you advertising related to your browsing profile.

Online Behavioural Advertising Cookies: These allow us to optimise management of any advertising space that the publisher may have included on a website, application or platform from which the requested service is provided. This type of cookie stores information about the behaviour of visitors and is obtained through continuous observation of their browsing habits, which allows us to develop a specific profile to display advertisements accordingly.



Disabling Cookies

You can allow, block or delete cookies installed on your computer by configuring the settings of the browser installed on your computer.
Most web browsers offer the option to allow, block or delete cookies installed on your computer.You can access the settings of the most common web browsers to accept, install or disable cookies here:

Configure cookies in Google Chrome
Configure Chrome

Configure cookies in Microsoft Internet Explorer
Configure Explorer

Configure cookies in Mozilla Firefox
Configure Mozilla

Configure cookies in Safari
Configure Safari



Third-party Cookies

This website uses third party services to collect information for statistical purposes and on the use of the website. Specifically, we use Youtube and Google Analytics services for our statistics and advertising. Some cookies are essential to the operation of the site, for example, the embedded browser.

Warning about deleting Cookies:

You can delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, part of the site will not work or the quality of the website may be affected.
If you have any questions about our cookie policy, you can contact this website through the Contact Us links.